2013 Class Coaches of the Year

 

 

2013 Class 9M Coach of the Year

Gary Sloan, Grand Meadow

2013 Class 1A Coach of the Year

John Clark, Jr., Mahnomen

 

2013 Class 2A Coach of the Year

Jeff Johnson, Chatfield

 

2013 Class 3A Coach of the Year

Carl Lemke, St. Croix Lutheran

 

2013 Class 4A Coach of the Year

Andy Rostberg, Hutchinson

 

2013 Class 5A Coach of the Year

Jeff Williams, Owatonna

2013 Class 6A Coach of the Year

Mike Grant, Eden Prairie

 

Past Class Coaches of the Year

2013  
9M Gary Sloan, Grand Meadow
1A John Clark, Jr., Mahnomen
2A Jeff Johnson, Chatfield
3A Carl Lemke, St. Croix Lutheran
4A Andy Rostberg, Hutchinson
5A Jeff Williams, Owatonna
6A Mike Grant, Eden Prairie
   
2012  
9M Brian Dahl, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
9M Steve Jipson, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley
1A John Clark Jr., Mahnomen
2A Brent Schroeder, Caledonia
3A Randy Kuechenmeister, Blue Earth Area
4A Andy Rostberg, Hutchinson
5A Jeff Ferguson, Totino Grace
6A Mike Grant, Eden Prairie

 

2011  
9M Andrew Fleischman, Edgerton/Ellsworth
1A Cory Larson, Dawson-Boyd
2A Brent Schroeder, Caledonia
3A Carl Lemke, St. Croix Lutheran
4A Mike Rowe, Rocori
5A Mike Grant, Eden Prairie

 

2010  
9M Jeff Gronner, Cromwell
1A Denny Lux, New Ulm Cathedral
2A Don Seipkes, Ottertail Central
3A Mike Kesler, Rochester Lourdes
4A Marc Franz, Rogers
5A Brad Anderson, Wayzata

 

2009  
9M Mark Kroulik, Stephe-Argyle
1A Chad Johnston, Mineota
2A Jon Bakken, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown
3A Dan Essler, New London-Spicer
4A Jeff Ferguson, Totino Grace
5A Mike Scanlan, Cretin-Derham Hall
   
2008  
9M Jason Freed, Houston
1A James Cortez, Kerkoven/Murdock/Sunburg
2A Carl Fruechte, Caledonia
3A Scott Tschimperle, Glencoe-Silver Lake
4A Mark Esch, Mankato West
5A Shannon Gerrety, Blaine
   
2007  
9M Mark Kroulik, Stephen Argyle
1A Clair Austin, Goodhue
2A Carlo Fruechte, Caledonia
3A Dave Dose, Glencoe Silver Lake
4A Jeff Ferguson, Totino Grace
5A Mike Grant, Eden Prairie
   
2006  
9M Mark Kroulik, Stephen-Argyle
1A Jim Reinhardt, Rushford-Peterson
2A Don Henderson, Triton
3A Dave Dose, Glencoe-Silver Lake
4A Jeff Ferguson, Totino Grace
5A Mike Grant, Eden Prairie
   
2005  
9M Mark Kroulik, Stephen-Argyle
1A Paul Dunn, Springfield
2A Ray Tri, Eden Valley-Watkins
3A Dwight Lundeen, Becker
4A Wally Malmstrom, Mahtomedi
5A Brad Anderson, Wayzata
   
2004  
9M Mark Kroulik, Stephen-Argyle
1A Jim Reinhardt, Rushford-Peterson
2A Leo Pohlkamp, Pierz
3A Bruce Nelson, East Grand Forks
4A Jeff Ferguson, Totino Grace
5A Dave Nelson, Minnetonka
   
2003  
9M Mark Kroulik, Stephen-Argyle
1A Clair Austin, Goodhue
2A Jon Thiel, Breck
3A Dave Dose, Glencoe-Silver Lake
4A Jeff Ferguson, Totino Grace
5A Larry Thompson, Lakeville
   
2002  
9M  Mike Mahlen, Verndale
1A Jim Reinhardt, Rushford Peterson
2A Clay Anderson, Norwood-Young America
3A Bill Ihrke, Plainview-Elgin-Millville
4A Rick Sutton, Mankato West
5A

Mike Grant, Eden Prairie

   
2001  
9M Richard Risbrudt, Hillcrest Lutheran
1A Curtis Strand, McLeod West
2A Terry Karlsgodt, ACGC
3A Tom Schuller, Jackson County Central
4A Flint Motschenbacher, Detroit Lakes
5A Bob Majeski, Hastings
   
2000  
9M Stan Olson, LeRoy-Ostrader
1A Dean Deibele,Sleepy Eye Public
2A Don Henderson, Triton
3A Dave Dose, Glencoe-Silver Lake
4A George Larson, Cambridge-Isanti
5A Mike Grant, Eden Prairie
   
1999  
9M Jim Guetter, Stephen-Argyle
1A Lyle Anderson, Cook County
2A Jon Bakken, Waterville-E-M
3A Stuart Nordquist, International Falls
4A Rick Sutton, Mankato West
5A Rick Kallok, Cretin-Derham Hall
   
1998  
9M Keith Bergstedt, Cromwell
1A Lyle Anderson, Cook County
2A Ken Baumann, Mahnomen
3A Larry Herm, Foley
4A Grady Rostberg, Hutchinson
5A Gary Halvorson, Woodbury
   
1997  
9M Mike Mahlen, Verndale
1A Lyle Anderson, Cook County
2A Jon Bakken, Waterville-Elyisan
3A Jim Mader, Albany
4A "Bubba" Sullivan, Northfield
5A Mike Grant, Eden Prairie
   
1996  
9M Mike Mahlen, Verndale
C Mike Malmberg, Hawley
B John Thiel, Breck
A Clark Bergloff, Mora
AA Mike Grant, Eden Prairie
   
1995  
9M Keith Bergstedt, Cromwell
C Ken Jacobson, Chatfield
B Mike Holzer, Kingsland
A Frank Fredlund, St.Peter
AA George Thole, Stillwater
   
1994  
9M Terry Ogorek, Kittson Central
C Ken Jacobson, Chosen Valley
B Don Henderson, Triton
A Dean Taylor, Sartell
AA DeWayne Johnson, Anoka
   
1993  
9M Neal Hofland, Chokio-Alberta
C Ken Baumann, Mahnomen
B Gary Fasching, St. Cloud Cathedral
A Rick Manke, Detroit Lakes
AA Paul Miller, Apple Valley
   
1992  
9M Mark Kroulik, Stephen
C Gene Striteskey,Ogilvie
B Willie Rauen, Pine Island
A Rick Manke, Detroit Lakes
AA Larry Thompson, Lakeville
1991  
9M Neil Hofland, Chokio-Alberta
C Gary Graham, Browerville
B Steve Solem, BOLD
A Bob Jackson, Spring Lake Park
AA Larry Thompson, Lakeville
   
1990  
9M Roger Goerisch, South Central
C Ken Baumann, Mahnomen
B Warren Olson, Brooklyn Center
A Dean Taylor, Sartell
AA DeWayne Johnson, Anoka
   
1989  
9M Dean Rasmussen,St. Clair
C Joh Bakken, Waterville-Elysian
B Charles Sundeen, Gibbon
A Jim Mader, Albany
AA Dick Hanson, Burnsville
   
1988  
9M Terry Ogorek, Hallock
C Gerhard Meidt, Minneota
B Mike Belseth, Breckenridge
A Larry Thompson, Lakeville
AA Dave Nelson, Blaine
   
1987  
9M Buz Rumrill, Silver Lake
C Gerhard Meidt, Minneota
B Dave Brokke, Granite Falls
A Larry Thompson, Lakeville
AA Dick Walker, Richfield
   
1986  
9M Warren Keller, Argyle
C Jerry Tietje, Sherburn
B Bob Peterson, Esko
A George Larson, Cambridge
AA Roger Lipelt, Wayzata
   
1985  
9M Dale Savren, Oklee
C Ken Belanger, Zumbrota
B Bruce Harding, Sandstone-F-A
A Clark Bergloff, Mora
AA Norm Johnson, Minneapolis Roosevelt
   
1984  
9M Dan Motschenbacher, Norman CW
C Del Elston, Harmony
B Dave Brokke, Granite Falls
A Grady Rosberg, Hutchinson
AA Dick Walker, Richfield
   
1983  
9M "Buz" Rumrill, Silver Lake
C Dick Strand, Southland
B Robert Youso, Moose Lake
A Grady Rostberg, Hutchinson
AA Ron Scott, Coon Rapids
   
1982  
9M Bill White, Westbrook
C Dennis Weimerskirch, Belgrade
B Bill Beck, Appelton
A Tom Mahoney, Fairmont
AA George Thole, Stillwater
   
1981  
9M Keith Swanson, Hoffman-Kensington
C John Gross, Medford
B Ken Baumann, Mahnomen
A Les Drechsel, Crookston
AA Dick Hanson, Burnsville
   
1980  
9M Clifford Sense, Welcome
C Tony Thiel, Battle Lake
B David Main, Gaylord
A Joe Mayer, Rochester Lourdes
AA Ron Raveling, Columbia Heights
   

MHSFCA or Website Contact

DHTML Menu / JavaScript Menu Powered By OpenCube