2011 - 12 All - State

CLASS A ALL STATE CLASS AA ALL STATE 
Katie Myhre--Barnum Rebekah Dahlman--Braham Area
Heather Strese--Brandon-Evansville Savanna Trapp--Esko
Riley Nordgaard--Canby Jessy Noreen--Hawley
Courtney Hulstein--Fulda Madison Dean--Jordan
Erica Tipcke--Goodhue Taylor Thunstedt--New London-Spicer
Kendra Schmidgall--Hancock Carlie Wagner--NRHEG
Alexis Long--Maranatha Christian Academy Mattie Lueck--Pequot Lakes
Micaela Noga--Parkers Prairie AnnMarie Healy--Providence Academy
Alicia Boe--Sebeka Katy Kuiper--St. Peter
Jessica Lillquist--Sebeka Kali Peschel--Sauk Centre
Aimee Pelzer--Upsala Marissa Janning--Watertown-Mayer
   
Class A All State Honorable Mention Class AA All State Honorable Mention
Taylor Kujava--Ada-Borup Taylor Winjum--Caledonia
Arei Stokes--Bertha-Hewitt Heather Lehner--Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
Jessica Mathews--Bethlehem Academy Whitney Burmeister--Jackson County Central
Mariah McDonald--Ely Memorial Kelsey Chambers--Jordan
Mikayla Miller--Goodhue Shelby Auseth--Kenyon-Wanamingo
Teagan Molden--MACCRAY Tara Roelofs--LCWM
Onye Osemenam--Maranatha Christian Academy Karina Schroeder--LCWM
Tarah Cleveland--Menahga Gretta Schultz--LeSueur-Henderson
Kelsey Hennen--Minneota Brooke Decker--Maple Lake
Dakotah Winans--Mt. Iron-Buhl Jenna Orth--Melrose
Darby Youngstrom--North Woods Chase Coley--Minneapolis Washburn
Madison Dorn--Parkers Prairie Gabbi Stienstra--Minnehaha Academy
Tatum Sheley--Pine River Backus Bailey Strand--Pelican Rapids
Michaela Casavan--Red Lake County Central Katrina Moenkedick--Perham
Richell Mehus--Spring Grove Gretchen Linzmeier--Pine City
Sarah Durand--Warren-Alvarado-Oslo Taylor Finley--Providence Academy
Emily Miron--Wadena Deer Creek
CLASS AAA ALL STATE  CLASS AAAA ALL STATE 
Lauren Trumm--Alexandria Britney Scherber--Bloomington Jefferson
Khadijah Shumpert--Benilde-St. Margaret's Jackie Johnson--Eden Prairie
Whitney Tinjum--Chisago Lakes Shayne Mullaney--Eden Prairie
Tyseanna Johnson--DelaSalle Katybeth Beiwen--Edina
Allina Starr--DelaSalle Nia Coffey--Hopkins
Mariah Monke--Fergus Falls Sydney Coffey--Hopkins
Tessa Cichy--Hill-Murray Jacqlyn Poss--Roseville Area
Whitney Weisz--Little Falls Marissa Grossfeld--Wayzata
Tesha Buck--Red Wing Kayla Timmerman--Wayzata
Jessica January--Richfield Alexis Foley--White Bear Lake
   
Class AAA All State Honorable Mention Class AAAA All State Honorable Mention
Grace Coughlin--Benilde-St. Margaret's Alexa Thielman--Buffalo
Josie Dillon--Benilde-St. Margaret's Whitney Olson--Cambridge-Isanti
Mariah Adanene--DelaSalle Paige Waytashek--Centennial
Kayli Muckenhirn--Detroit Lakes Madison Guebert-Eastview
Syd Schultz--Fergus Falls Amber Mehr--Eastview
Kenzie Kane--Grand Rapids Mary Claire (MC) McGrory--Edina
Hannah Schonhardt--Holy Family Taylor Stewart--Lakeville North
Jessica Retterath--Hutchinson Joanna Hedstrom--Minnetonka
Minisha Childress-Frederick--Mankato East Katie McDaniels--Mounds View
Claire Ziegler--Mankato East Mikayla Bailey--Osseo
Cayla McMorris--Park Center Janay Morton--Osseo
Ellie Zeller--St. Anthony Village Phillis Webb--Osseo
Kionda Nicks--St. Paul Highland Park Sarah McCann--Owatonna
Haley Guetter--Sartell-St. Stephen Sydney Lamberty--Park
Abbie Whitney--Sartell-St. Stephen Chelsey McGee--Robbinsdale Cooper
Brooke Yaggie--Thief River Falls (Lincoln) Christine Thorn--St. Michael-Albertville
Gabby Zehrer--Totino Grace  
Lauren Deadrick--Waconia  

 

Copyright 2012 MGBCA. All rights reserved.