Class | Section | Coach of the Year | School | Assistant Coach of the Year | School |
A | 1 | Ryan Queensland | Grand Meadow | Rio Severson | Randolph |
A | 2 | Brian Kingery | BOLD | James Bertsch | Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart |
A | 3 | Dylan Erickson | LQPV | John Shurb | LQPV |
A | 4 | Lori Crellin | Heritage Christian Academy | Roy Mokosso | Heritage Christian Academy |
A | 5 | Zach Loy | Braham | Pat Richter | Walker-Hackensack-Akeley |
A | 6 | Mike Hepola | Henning | Bradley Fisher | Henning |
A | 7 | Jeff Buffetta | Mt. Iron-Buhl | John Villebrun | Mt. Iron-Buhl |
A | 8 | Kelly Viken | Fosston | Shane Kilen | BGMR |
Class | Section | Coach of the Year | School | Assistant Coach of the Year | School |
AA | 1 | Josh Wieme | Goodhue | Josh Stanton | Goodhue |
AA | 2 | Tiffany Stubbs | Southwest Christian | Mary Lemke | Glencoe-Silver Lake |
AA | 3 | Mike Dreier | New London Spicer | Joey Dreier | New London Spicer |
AA | 4 | Tyesha Wright | Minneapolis Roosevelt | Michael Wright | Minneapolis Roosevelt |
AA | 5 | Cory Luckett | Mpls Patrick Henry | Jordan Lavon | Mpls Patrick Henry |
AA | 6 | Joel McDonough | Holdingford | Luke Mitchell | Holdingford |
AA | 7 | Brian Lempola | Pequot Lakes | Bret Sergent | Pequot Lakes |
AA | 8 | T.J. Super | Perham | Michelle Bormann | Perham |
Class | Section | Coach of the Year | School | Assistant Coach of the Year | School |
AAA | 1 | Ryan Liffrig | Stewartville | Chris Guetzlaff | Red Wing |
AAA | 2 | Kyle Johnson | Jordan | Steph Bot | Marshall |
AAA | 3 | James Fassett | DelaSalle | John Patterson, Jr. | Visitation |
AAA | 4 | Erin Herman | Hill Murray | Steve Bates | Hill Murray |
AAA | 5 | Craig Geyen & Dan Baird | Monticello & Becker | Dom Squires | Becker |
AAA | 6 | Tim Ellefson & Dan Woods | Benilde & Holy Angels | Seth Potter | Benilde St. Margaret's |
AAA | 7 | Kristine Hamling | Grand Rapids | Richard Kane | Grand Rapids |
AAA | 8 | Wendy Kohler | Alexandria | Julie Wrobel | Alexandria |
Class | Section | Coach of the Year | School | Assistant Coach of the Year | School |
AAAA | 1 | Shelly Clemons | Lakeville North | Joel Owen | Rochester Mayo |
AAAA | 2 | Tara Seifert | Chaska | Andy Cerisier | Chaska |
AAAA | 3 | Chris Orr | Rosemount | Eric Mace | Hastings |
AAAA | 4 | Ashley Ellis-Milan | East Ridge | Zach Vogelsberg | East Ridge |
AAAA | 5 | Mark Cook | Maple Grove | Shelby Skeie | Maple Grove |
AAAA | 6 | Tara Starks | Hopkins | Alexis Garcia | Hopkins |
AAAA | 7 | Chris Brustuen | Blaine | Jason Wirtz | Blaine |
AAAA | 8 | Kent Hamre | STMA | Steph Lahr | STMA |