2013 Section Coaches of the Year
2012-13 | Head Coach of the Year | Assistant Coach of the Year | |||
Section | Class | Name | School | Name | School |
1 | A | Tammy Filzen | Bethlehem Academy | Justin Morris | Lyle |
2 | A | Rick Theuninck | Mankato Loyola | Nichole Schroeder | Sleepy Eye |
3 | A | Chad Johnston | Minneota | Jerry Schnyders | SW MN Christian |
4 | A | Butch Sprenger | Southwest Christian | Milt Sunde | Southwest Christian |
5 | A | Paul Pelzer | Upsala | Mark Herbes | Upsala |
6 | A | John Noga | Parkers Prairie | Jim Rolf | Brandon-Evansville |
7 | A | Jeff Buffetta | Mt. Iron-Buhl | Chas Lilya | Northeast Range |
8 | A | Ross Faldet | Clearbrook-Gonvick | Aaron Boyum | Warren-Alvarado-Oslo |
1 | AA | Brian Harris | Dover-Eyota | Tom Suprenant | Dover-Eyota |
2 | AA | ||||
3 | AA | Rodger Taylor | Martin County West | Cathy Helin | BOLD |
4 | AA | Tylor Coley | Minneapolis Washburn | Keith Wilson | Minneapolis Washburn |
Scott Scholl | Minnehaha Academy | ||||
5 | AA | Rob Tengwell | Annandale | Dan Herda | Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted |
6 | AA | Pat Kalpin | Osakis | Margaret Essler | New London-Spicer |
7 | AA | Rob Williams | Aitkin | ||
8 | AA | Dave Conzemius | Frazee | Ben Lofgren | Hawley |
1 | AAA | Tim Gleason | Winona | Dan Storlie | Byron |
2 | AAA | Ron Gunderson | New Prague | Steph Bot | Marshall |
3 | AAA | Michael Wright | Minneapolis Roosevelt | Jenny Patrek | St. Anthony Village |
4 | AAA | Erin Herman | Hill-Murray | Robert Smaller | St. Paul Como Park |
Rick Tavernier | Simley | ||||
5 | AAA | Craig Geyen | Monticello | Dan Mielke | Monticello |
Jocelyn Hoselton | Monticello | ||||
6 | AAA | Scott Stadem | Richfield | ||
7 | AAA | Jeff Ojanen | Cloquet | Michelle Backes | Chisago Lakes |
8 | AAA | Jeff Loe | Thief River Falls | Bryce Lingen | Thief River Falls |
Julie Hatlestad | Alexandria | ||||
1 | AAAA | Andy Berkvam | Lakeville North | Shelly Soule | Lakeville North |
2 | AAAA | Matt Nilsen | Edina | Steve Esselink | Lakeville South |
3 | AAAA | Stephanie Tolkinen | Park | Tom Cross | Eagan |
4 | AAAA | Willie Taylor | St. Paul Central | Cameron Mahlum | St. Paul Central |
5 | AAAA | Jeff Crosby | Roseville | Scott Lauinger | Roseville |
6 | AAAA | Leah Dasovich | Minnetonka | Andy Cerisier | Minnetonka |
7 | AAAA | Jen Wagner | Forest Lake | Renee Frericks | Forest Lake |
8 | AAAA | Kent Hamre | St. Michael-Albertville | Andy Cleveland | St. Michael-Albertville |