final rankings
Rank | School | Section | Average |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Melrose | 8A | 143.250 |
2 | Monticello | 7A | 142.758 |
3 | Worthington | 3A | 142.558 |
4 | New London-Spicer | 6A | 142.392 |
5 | Watertown-Mayer/Mound-Westonka | 5A | 142.133 |
6 | Becker | 7A | 142.075 |
7 | Perham | 8A | 141.517 |
8 | Detroit Lakes | 8A | 141.317 |
9 | Winona/Cotter | 1A | 139.567 |
10 | Bryon | 1A | 139.233 |
11 | Big Lake | 7A | 139.217 |
12 | Mankato East | 2A | 138.825 |
13 | Wilmar | 6A | 138.675 |
14 | Benson/KMS | 6A | 138.092 |
15 | Chisago Lakes | 7A | 138.033 |
16 | Breck | 4A | 136.217 |
17 | North Branch | 7A | 136.042 |
18 | Martin County Area | 2A | 135.350 |
19 | Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa | 1A | 135.292 |
20 | Simley | 4A | 134.592 |
21 | Mahtomedi | 4A | 134.533 |
22 | Waseca | 2A | 134.242 |
23 | Fergus Falls | 8A | 133.242 |
24 | Kasson-Mantorville/Triton | 1A | 133.450 |
25 | Redwood Valley | 3A | 133.125 |
Rank | School | Section | Average |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lakeville South | 1AA | 148.050 |
2 | Owatonna | 1AA | 145.617 |
3 | Elk River-Zimmerman | 7AA | 145.533 |
4 | Forest Lake | 7AA | 144.958 |
5 | Hopkins | 6AA | 144.608 |
6 | St Cloud Tech | 8AA | 143.933 |
7 | Cretin-Derham Hall | 4AA | 143.792 |
8 | Stillwater Area | 4AA | 143.783 |
9 | St. Michael-Albertville | 5AA | 143.767 |
10 | Farmington | 1AA | 143.392 |
11 | Wayzata | 6AA | 142.367 |
12 | Cambridge-Isanti | 7AA | 141.650 |
13 | Rogers | 5AA | 140.650 |
14 | Minnetonka | 2AA | 140.433 |
15 | New Prague | 2AA | 139.867 |
16 | Anoka | 7AA | 139.617 |
17 | Rosemount | 3AA | 139.608 |
18 | Prior Lake | 2AA | 138.208 |
19 | Buffalo | 5AA | 138.183 |
20 | Eastview-Apple Valley | 3AA | 137.442 |
21 | Alexandria Area | 8AA | 137.058 |
22 | White Bear Lake Area | 4AA | 136.150 |
23 | Sartell | 8AA | 134.858 |
24 | Two Rivers | 3AA | 133.808 |
25 | Minneapolis Southwest | 6AA | 133.517 |
In order for your team to be rated, the Head Coach must be a member of the MGGCA. Send your Varsity team score to Cindy/Chris after every meet. Please be sure to include your school name, meet date and score.
Class A and AA Rankings
Phone: 507-259-9292
Class A and AA Rankings
Phone: 320-905-3206
Submit scores after each competition to BOTH cjacobson@isd465.org AND gymrat.temp@gmail.com