2007 All-State Individuals
CLASS A BOYS INDIVIDUALS | ||
NAME | GRADE | SCHOOL |
Kyle Bahe | 12 | Annandale |
Jon Trasamar | 10 | Blue Earth Area |
Jake Sanders | 12 | Crookston |
Seth Heppner | 8 | Crookston |
Ian Guzzo | 12 | Duluth Marshall |
Scott Corrick | 12 | Glencoe-Silver Lake |
Steve Slater | 11 | Glencoe-Silver Lake |
Augustin Ruta | 10 | Holy Family Catholic |
Spencer Halder | 11 | Lake City |
Tyler Champ | 11 | Meadow Creek |
Robert Bell | 11 | Pierz |
Kris Kuenzli | 12 | Rockford |
Jim Foss | 12 | Roseau |
Nathan Hoefflin | 10 | St. Cloud Cathedral |
Tyler McMorrow | 9 | St. Cloud Cathedral |
Casey Hill | 11 | Virginia |
Jared Miettunen | 12 | Virginia |
Tyler Hill | 12 | Virginia |
Daniel Bidle | 9 | Virginia |
CLASS AA BOYS INDIVIDUALS | ||
NAME | GRADE | SCHOOL |
Tyler Ekenberg | 12 | Apple Valley |
Tony Meierhofer | 12 | Blaine |
Curt Carlson | 12 | Brainerd |
Nick Christenson | 12 | Cambridge |
Brad Reierson | 12 | Chaska |
Josh Herzog | 11 | Detroit Lakes |
Mike Brodsho | 11 | Detroit Lakes |
Chris Stafne | 11 | Duluth Denfeld |
Brian Nelson | 12 | Eagan |
Mason Swenson | 12 | Eagan |
Ryan Peterson | 12 | Eagan |
Johnny Greene | 11 | Eastview |
Chris Meyer | 11 | Edina |
Jack Dressen | 11 | Edina |
Mike Tuel | 11 | Fergus Falls |
Jake Endersbe | 11 | Lakeville North |
Josh Bruder | 11 | Lakeville North |
PJ Ganske | 10 | Lakeville North |
Justin Nelson | 12 | Lakeville South |
Toby Robinson | 11 | Mankato West |
Tony Krogen | 11 | Marshall |
Donald Constable | 12 | Minnetonka |
Keith Goodman | 12 | Minnetonka |
Sean Oakes | 12 | Minnetonka |
Spencer Hilde | 12 | Moorehead |
Brandon Hansen | 11 | Princeton |
Jeff Porter | 12 | Rochester Mayo |
Sean Tumilson | 12 | Rosemount |
Steve Bidne | 12 | Roseville |
CLASS A GIRLS INDIVIDUALS | ||
NAME | GRADE | SCHOOL |
Alyssa Kalthoff | 9 | Albany |
Lisa Moline | 12 | Duluth Marshall |
Kaytie Spangler | 12 | Ely |
Michele Edlin | 12 | Jackson Co. Central |
Devon Harteneck | 12 | Lake City |
Katie Detlefsen | 12 | Minnehaha Academy |
Allie Ostrander | 9 | Minnewaska |
Chelsey Falk | 11 | Minnewaska |
Courtney Boe | 9 | Minnewaska |
Emily Roering | 10 | Minnewaska |
Lisa Blair | 12 | Minnewaska |
Sarah Roering | 9 | Minnewaska |
Sarah Peterson | 12 | Osakis |
Molly Noser | 12 | Rochester Lourdes |
Cydney Hasselberg | 10 | Staples-Motley |
Katie Maurer | 11 | Visitation |
CLASS AA GIRLS INDIVIDUALS | ||
NAME | GRADE | SCHOOL |
Molly Leland | 11 | Alexandria |
Maggie Leland | 10 | Alexandria |
Hillary Gerster | 12 | Andover |
Gretchen Huhnerkoch | 10 | Burnsville |
Natalie Samb | 10 | Burnsville |
Hilary Vokovan | 12 | Coon Rapids |
Taylor Auman | 10 | Coon Rapids |
Danelle Olson | 11 | Detroit Lakes |
Julie Pouliquen | 12 | Eden Prairie |
Kate Tobin | 12 | Eden Prairie |
Aubrie Nelson | 9 | Edina |
Laura Knutson | 12 | Edina |
Betsy Kelly | 9 | Forest Lake |
Leah Grazdonich | 12 | Grand Rapids |
Lizzy Carl | 11 | Henry Sibley |
Katie Bolling | 11 | Irondale |
Kelly O'Brien | 10 | Maple Grove |
Ali Nelson | 11 | Moorehead |
Steffi Neisen | 9 | New Prague |
Kathleen Ritter | 12 | Redwing |
Emily Kvidera | 10 | Spring Lake Park |
Samantha Sommers | 12 | St. Cloud Apollo |