2019 ALL-STATE
TEAM |
NAME |
POS |
SCHOOL |
1st Team |
Jason Hill |
A |
Eastview |
|
Jack VanOverbeke |
A |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Luke Williams |
A |
St Thomas Academy |
|
Grant Brunsvold |
M |
Minnetonka |
|
Jack Mohler |
M |
East Ridge |
|
Ty Thureson |
M |
Stillwater |
|
Seamus Foley |
D |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Elliott Ische |
D |
Minnetonka |
|
Quentin Matsui |
D |
Eden Prairie |
|
Tucker Turritin |
LSM |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Jack Budniewski |
FOGO |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Wyatt Richards |
G |
Edina |
2nd Team |
Ricky Bloom |
A |
White Bear Lake |
|
Andrew DiFrancesco |
A |
Minnetonka |
|
Blake Evensen |
A |
Stillwater |
|
Luke Bloedow |
M |
Prior Lake |
|
Parker Freiberg |
M |
Irondale |
|
Keaton Mohs |
M |
Lakeville North |
|
Cade Ciarrocca |
D |
Wayzata |
|
Brian Kallberg |
D |
Prior Lake |
|
Hayes Reding |
D |
St Thomas Academy |
|
Lucas Gratz |
LSM |
Prior Lake |
|
Colin Hagstrom |
FOGO |
Mahtomedi |
|
Thomas Miles |
G |
East Ridge |
3rd Team |
Matt Dowden |
A |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Tom Purfeerst |
A |
Rosemount |
|
Skyler Rust |
A |
Lakeville South |
|
Shay Kinney Leonhardt |
M |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Daman ingasin |
M |
Osseo-Park Center |
|
Baker Reding |
M |
St Thomas Academy |
|
Luke Goetz |
D |
Wayzata |
|
Bobby Lebens |
D |
Lakeville North |
|
Ben Mansur |
D |
St Thomas Academy |
|
Ethan Hoeffel |
LSM |
East Ridge |
|
Tom Rodriguez Jr |
FOGO |
White Bear Lake |
|
Will Lemire |
G |
White Bear Lake |
Honorable Mention |
Riley Bachinski |
A |
Prior Lake |
|
Issac Edwards |
A |
East Ridge |
|
Will Foster |
A |
Eden Prairie |
|
Xan Brouillet |
M |
Centennial |
|
Jack Moran |
M |
Rosemount |
|
Adam Woodcock |
M |
White Bear Lake |
|
Tom Hallagher |
D |
Rosemount |
|
Will Jacoboski |
D |
Mahtomedi |
|
Graham Robbins |
D |
Lakeville North |
|
Logan Bornick |
LSM |
Northfield |
|
Peter Carlson |
FOGO |
Lakeville South |
|
Jack Keller |
G |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
2018 ALL-STATE
TEAM |
NAME |
POS |
SCHOOL |
1st Team |
Cole Grindberg |
A |
Chanhassen |
|
Jason Kraus |
A |
Academy of Holy Angels |
|
Issac Peifer |
A |
Eagan |
|
David Byers |
M |
Lakeville South |
|
Jadon Kerry |
M |
Chanhassen |
|
Dalton Seesz |
M |
Wayzata |
|
Presten Jelen |
D |
Prior Lake |
|
Quentin Matsui |
D |
Eden Prairie |
|
Jack Rigley |
D |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Brent Hauck |
LSM |
Lakeville North |
|
Spencer Sande |
FOGO |
Academy of Holy Angels |
|
Buzz Williams |
G |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
2nd Team |
Andrew DiFrancesco |
A |
Minnetonka |
|
Timmy Lindquist |
A |
Mahtomedi |
|
Eric Weber |
A |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
David Beacom |
M |
Bloomington Kennedy |
|
Quinn Ehlen |
M |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Joey Stillings |
M |
Eastview |
|
Cade Ciarrocca |
D |
Wayzata |
|
Charlie Dickie |
D |
Lakeville North |
|
Seamus Foley |
D |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Tucker Turritin |
LSM |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
TJ Pottinger |
FOGO |
Hastings |
|
Jack Courington |
G |
Eagan |
3rd Team |
Bjorn Holm |
A |
Blake |
|
Sean Mark |
A |
Roseville |
|
Luke Williams |
A |
St Thomas Academy |
|
Davey Burns |
M |
Orono |
|
Jack Mohler |
M |
East Ridge |
|
Cole Powell |
M |
Eagan |
|
Brian Kallberg |
D |
Prior Lake |
|
Hayes Reding |
D |
St Thomas Academy |
|
Ben Vecellio |
D |
Eagan |
|
Theo Smith |
LSM |
Prior Lake |
|
Colin Hagstrom |
FOGO |
Mahtomedi |
|
Parker Woolf |
G |
Chanhassen |
Honorable Mention |
Tommy McGuire |
A |
Stillwater |
|
Tom Purfeerst |
A |
Rosemount |
|
Jack VanOverbeke |
A |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Grant Burnsvold |
M |
Minnetonka |
|
Daman Lingasin |
M |
Osseo-Park Center |
|
Kyle Preslaski |
M |
White Bear Lake |
|
Luke Goetz |
D |
Rosemount |
|
Carter Hennen |
D |
Lakevile North |
|
Austin Lentz |
D |
Rosemount |
|
Ethan Hoeffel |
LSM |
East Ridge |
|
Peter Carlson |
FOGO |
Lakeville South |
|
Jakob Bakken |
G |
Roseville |
2017 ALL-STATE
Team |
Name |
|
School |
1st Team |
Cole Grindberg |
A |
Chanhassen |
|
Sam Lindahl |
A |
Tartan |
|
Noah Lindner |
A |
Eastview |
|
David Byers |
M |
Lakeville South |
|
Jadon Kerry |
M |
Chanhassen |
|
Joe Stillings |
M |
Eastview |
|
Porter Awad |
D |
Eastview |
|
Haden Bates |
D |
Stillwater |
|
Jackson Zaugg |
D |
Eden Prairie |
|
Reese Orman |
LSM |
Eastview |
|
Lucas Honebrink |
FOGO |
Mahtomedi |
|
Jack Courington |
G |
Eagan |
2nd Team |
Carter Collins |
A |
Prior Lake |
|
Jack Galle |
A |
Cretin-Derham Hall |
|
Chris Giere |
A |
Rosemount |
|
Brian Arnold |
M |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Josh Campbell |
M |
Mahtomedi |
|
Darby Sorenson |
M |
Eagan |
|
Tyler MacDowell |
D |
Eastview |
|
Quentin Matsui |
D |
Eden Prairie |
|
Reed Tisdell |
D |
Lakeville North |
|
Kyle McNeil |
LSM |
Eden Prairie |
|
Thomas Washington |
FOGO |
Blake School |
|
Jack Beran |
G |
Eastview |
3rd Team |
Jack Dugan |
A |
Maple Grove |
|
Grant Glazier |
A |
Park |
|
Nick Lieverman |
A |
Eden Prairie |
|
Robby Gale |
M |
Lakeville North |
|
John Myran |
M |
St Thomas Academy |
|
Colin Penn |
M |
Eden Prairie |
|
Jake Knutson |
D |
Maple Grove |
|
Austin Lentz |
D |
Rosemount |
|
Jack Piazza |
D |
Armstrong |
|
Cole Peterson |
LSM |
Woodbury |
|
Spencer Sande |
FOGO |
Academy of Holy Angels |
|
Drew Bouman |
G |
Lakeville North |
Honorable Mention |
Andrew DiFrancesco |
A |
Minnetonka |
|
Brody Ilstrup |
A |
St Louis Park |
|
Luke Spanier |
A |
Lakeville North |
|
Jack English |
M |
Cretin-Derham Hall |
|
Kyle Preslaski |
M |
White Bear Lake |
|
Wes Wolfe |
M |
Bloomington Jefferson |
|
Matt Brush |
D |
Minnetonka |
|
Ryan Copeland |
D |
St Michael Albertville |
|
Evan Eliason |
D |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Tyler Haroldson |
LSM |
Lakeville South |
|
Cam Loberg |
FOGO |
Rosemount |
|
Buzz Williams |
G |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
2017 ALL-STATE
Team |
Name |
|
School |
1st Team |
Cole Grindberg |
A |
Chanhassen |
|
Sam Lindahl |
A |
Tartan |
|
Noah Lindner |
A |
Eastview |
|
David Byers |
M |
Lakeville South |
|
Jadon Kerry |
M |
Chanhassen |
|
Joe Stillings |
M |
Eastview |
|
Porter Awad |
D |
Eastview |
|
Haden Bates |
D |
Stillwater |
|
Jackson Zaugg |
D |
Eden Prairie |
|
Reese Orman |
LSM |
Eastview |
|
Lucas Honebrink |
FOGO |
Mahtomedi |
|
Jack Courington |
G |
Eagan |
2nd Team |
Carter Collins |
A |
Prior Lake |
|
Jack Galle |
A |
Cretin-Derham Hall |
|
Chris Giere |
A |
Rosemount |
|
Brian Arnold |
M |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Josh Campbell |
M |
Mahtomedi |
|
Darby Sorenson |
M |
Eagan |
|
Tyler MacDowell |
D |
Eastview |
|
Quentin Matsui |
D |
Eden Prairie |
|
Reed Tisdell |
D |
Lakeville North |
|
Kyle McNeil |
LSM |
Eden Prairie |
|
Thomas Washington |
FOGO |
Blake School |
|
Jack Beran |
G |
Eastview |
3rd Team |
Jack Dugan |
A |
Maple Grove |
|
Grant Glazier |
A |
Park |
|
Nick Lieverman |
A |
Eden Prairie |
|
Robby Gale |
M |
Lakeville North |
|
John Myran |
M |
St Thomas Academy |
|
Colin Penn |
M |
Eden Prairie |
|
Jake Knutson |
D |
Maple Grove |
|
Austin Lentz |
D |
Rosemount |
|
Jack Piazza |
D |
Armstrong |
|
Cole Peterson |
LSM |
Woodbury |
|
Spencer Sande |
FOGO |
Academy of Holy Angels |
|
Drew Bouman |
G |
Lakeville North |
Honorable Mention |
Andrew DiFrancesco |
A |
Minnetonka |
|
Brody Ilstrup |
A |
St Louis Park |
|
Luke Spanier |
A |
Lakeville North |
|
Jack English |
M |
Cretin-Derham Hall |
|
Kyle Preslaski |
M |
White Bear Lake |
|
Wes Wolfe |
M |
Bloomington Jefferson |
|
Matt Brush |
D |
Minnetonka |
|
Ryan Copeland |
D |
St Michael Albertville |
|
Evan Eliason |
D |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Tyler Haroldson |
LSM |
Lakeville South |
|
Cam Loberg |
FOGO |
Rosemount |
|
Buzz Williams |
G |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
2016 ALL-STATE
TEAM |
NAME |
POSITION |
SCHOOL |
1st Team |
Amar Batra |
Attack |
Wayzata |
|
Ryan Graff |
Attack |
Bloomington Jefferson |
|
Luke Van Overbeke |
Attack |
Rosemount |
|
Boone Almquist |
Midfield |
Osseo/Park Center |
|
Luke Anderson |
Midfield |
Lakeville North |
|
Jadon Kerry |
Midfield |
Chanhassen |
|
Connor Bateman |
Defense |
Eastview |
|
Nick Walsh |
Defense |
Woodbury |
|
Jackson Zaugg |
Defense |
Eden Prairie |
|
Mitch Grengs |
LSM |
Farmington |
|
Jack Dessler |
FOGO |
Prior Lake |
|
Patrick Jackson |
Goalie |
Edina |
2nd Team |
Trey Lervick |
Attack |
Woodbury |
|
Sam Lindahl |
Attack |
Tartan |
|
Matt Swartz |
Attack |
Mahtomedi |
|
Simon Hatlen |
Midfield |
Rosemount |
|
John Marple |
Midfield |
Edina |
|
Ben Ward |
Midfield |
Prior Lake |
|
Gabe Ames |
Defense |
Rosemount |
|
Crey Bankes |
Defense |
Blake |
|
Andrew Broman |
Defense |
Bloomington Jefferson |
|
Ben Price |
LSM |
Eden Prairie |
|
Max Johnson |
FOGO |
Lakeville North |
|
Chris Rolfing |
Goalie |
Woodbury |
3rd Team |
Donovan Dempsey |
Attack |
Lakeville North |
|
Nick Leiverman |
Attack |
Eden Prairie |
|
AJ Nelson |
Attack |
Edina |
|
Jacob DeWall |
Midfield |
Apple Valley |
|
Tommy Kraus |
Midfield |
Academy of Holy Angels |
|
Ethan Peterson |
Midfield |
White Bear Lake |
|
Jack Foley |
Defense |
Edina |
|
Hayden Lacy |
Defense |
Totino Grace |
|
Quinn Scallon |
Defense |
Chanhassen |
|
Harrison Brink |
LSM |
Benilde-St. Margaret's |
|
Thomas Washington |
FOGO |
Blake |
|
Nick Washuta |
Goalie |
Blake |