2016 Class A Girls |
|
Alyssa Dalen |
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa |
Lanie Altmann |
BOLD |
Grace Miller |
Fillmore Central |
Maddisan Parsons |
Frazee |
Kiera Smith |
Heritage Christian Academy |
Rachel Halvorson |
Lac qui Parie Valley |
Sophie Gray |
Legacy Christian Academy |
Kayla Ruf |
Legacy Christian Academy |
Heidi Guttormsson |
Minneota |
Allison Bot |
Minneota |
Lauren Laffen |
Sleepy Eye |
Callie Wersal |
Springfield |
Dylan Schuth |
Wabasha-Kellogg |
Brooklyn Maasch |
Wabasso |
Abby Herding |
Westbrook-Walnut Grove |
Hallie Will |
Windom |
|
|
|
|
2016 Class A Boys |
|
Tommy Braaten |
Blooming Prairie |
Mason Mages |
BOLD |
Ethan Weis |
BOLD |
Andrew Moorse |
BOLD |
Jack Ryan |
BOLD |
Christian Thoen |
Dawson-Boyd |
Lochien Broadley |
Fosston |
Brady Borkowski |
Lewiston-Altura |
Brady Madsen |
MACCRAY |
Blake Kahlbaugh |
Mahnomen/Waubun |
Brady Liebl |
Mahnomen/Waubun |
Hunter Clark |
Mahnomen/Waubun |
Brock Bliese |
Mound Park Academy |
Matt Berning |
Mound Park Academy |
Dylan Merchant |
Mound Park Academy |
Adam Young |
Ottertail Central |
Ben Laffen |
Sleepy Eye |
Caleb Christensen |
Sleepy Eye |
Andrew Neid |
Sleepy Eye |
Ryan Pederson |
United South Central |
2016 Class AA Girls |
|
Ally Tiedemann |
Crookston |
Kate Smith |
Detroit Lakes |
Abby Schramel |
Detroit Lakes |
Maddie Herzog |
Detroit Lakes |
Lexi Geolat |
Lake City |
Ava Wallerich |
Lake City |
Emily Schimbeno |
Lake City |
Lidia Wallerich |
Lake City |
Olivia Matzke |
Lake City |
Ana Schwarz |
Marshall |
Ashlyn Guggisberg |
Minnewaska |
Alayna Eldred |
Osakis |
Alex Stone |
Pequot Lakes |
Rebecca Huus |
Perham |
Olivia Klefsaas |
Staples Motley |
Mackayla Olsen |
Stewartville |
Anni Heck |
Visitation |
|
|
|
|
David Schneider |
Albany |
Austin Janski |
Annandale |
James Sherwood |
Annandale |
Derek Hitchner |
Blake |
Reece Sanders |
Blake |
Ian Murray |
Blake |
Hunter Fjerstad |
Byron |
Matt Moskal |
Cannon Falls |
Isaac Westlake |
Crookston |
Doug Larson |
Crookston |
Austin VanSytzama |
Delano |
Wyatt Blomseth |
Detroit Lakes |
Isaac Cihak |
Detroit Lakes |
Ben Unruh |
Detroit Lakes |
Jake Pieper |
Jordan |
Brett Buckingham |
Minnewaska |
Jacob Zosel |
Morris Area |
Anson Koznik |
Mound Westonka |
Paul Stankey |
Providence Academy |
Cecil Belisle |
Red Wing |
Andrew Israelson |
Staples-Motley |
Carter Van Tassel |
Stewartville |
Jaden Thiemann |
Triton |
Anthony Ahrens |
Virginia |
2016 Class AAA Girls All-State |
|
Bridget Amundson |
Alexandria |
Jade Newman |
Cambridge-Isanta |
Grace Kellar |
Edina |
Hannah Hankinson |
Edina |
Christine Portillo |
Edina |
Isabelle Ouyang |
Edina |
Katie Engelking |
Edina |
Morgan Bleyhl |
Elk River |
Alexa Filipiak |
Elk River |
Kate Schaaf |
Forest Lake |
Taylor Ledwein |
New Prague |
Molly Stevens |
Northfield |
Camille Kuznik |
Orono |
Stephanie Herzog |
Red Wing |
Sophia Yoemans |
Red Wing |
Leah Herzog |
Red Wing |
Ally Rogers |
Spring Lake Park |
|
|
|
|
2016 Class AAA Boys All-State |
|
Ben Hauge |
Anoka |
Jon Koenig |
Apple Valley |
Caleb VanArragon |
Blaine |
Jack Evans |
Brainerd |
Andrew Muesing |
Brainerd |
Joe Foley |
Brainerd |
Clay Kucera |
Chaska |
Jack Richardson |
East Ridge |
Jake Kluge |
Forest Lake |
Max McGlade |
Lakeville North |
Carson Haley |
Mankato East |
Ben Sigel |
Minnetonka |
Miles McCarthy |
Minnetonka |
Trey Fessler |
St. Michael-Albertville |
Taylor Zack |
St. Michael-Albertville |
Coler Jahnke |
Stillwater |
Parker Anderson |
Stillwater |
Brock Winter |
Stillwater |
Connor Glynn |
Waconia |
Ben Frazzini |
Wayzata |
Ian Mackenzie Olson |
Wayzata |
Van Holmgren |
Wayzata |
Mason Fiddle |
White Bear Lake |
Jack Peterson |
White Bear Lake |
Levi Hauser |
Willmar |