2013 State Alpine Ski Meet | |||||
Feb. 13 @ Giants Ridge, Biwabik | |||||
Boys’ Results | |||||
Place | Team | ||||
1 | The Blake School, Minneapolis | 159.0 | |||
2 | Stillwater Area | 139.0 | |||
3 | Orono | 137.0 | |||
4 | Eden Prairie | 136.0 | |||
5 | Cook County/Silver Bay | 124.0 | |||
6 | Edina | 112.0 | |||
7 | East Ridge, Woodbury | 109.0 | |||
8 | Hermantown | 78.0 |
2013 State Alpine Ski Meet | |||||
Feb. 13 @ Giants Ridge, Biwabik | |||||
Girls’ Results | |||||
Place | Team | ||||
1 | Minnetonka | 172.0 | |||
2 | The Blake School, Minneapolis | 155.5 | |||
3 | Minneapolis Southwest | 145.0 | |||
4 | Mankato West | 124.5 | |||
5 | Mounds View | 122.0 | |||
6 | Stillwater Area | 100.0 | |||
7 | Duluth East | 95.0 | |||
8 | Bloomington Jefferson | 71.0 |
Place | Skier | School/ Team | 1st Run | 2nd Run | Total |
1 | Michael Murray | Bloomington Jefferson | 36.99 | 36.68 | 01:13.7 |
2 | Jack McNeill | Blake School | 37.86 | 36.4 | 01:14.3 |
3 | Jack Post | Eden Prairie | 37.82 | 37.05 | 01:14.9 |
4 | Nik Damberg | Mounds View | 38.57 | 36.85 | 01:15.4 |
5 | Tommy Anderson | Eagan | 37.9 | 37.61 | 01:15.5 |
6 | Taylor Lindy | Centennial | 37.84 | 37.7 | 01:15.5 |
7 | Louis Nguyen | Chanhassen | 38.05 | 37.97 | 01:16.0 |
8 | Teddy Ankeny | Blake School | 39.21 | 37.82 | 01:17.0 |
9 | Arthur Boyle | Benilde-St. Margaret | 39.34 | 37.77 | 01:17.1 |
10 | Bjorn Halverson | Eden Prairie | 38.75 | 38.7 | 01:17.5 |
11 | Woody Hust | Orono | 38.87 | 38.75 | 01:17.6 |
12 | Matthew Borash | Hermantown | 39.5 | 38.2 | 01:17.7 |
13 | Bradford Morrison | Orono | 39.08 | 38.76 | 01:17.8 |
14 | Peter Kiesel | Breck School | 39.68 | 38.52 | 01:18.2 |
15 | Jake Allison | Stillwater | 40.07 | 38.48 | 01:18.5 |
16 | Jacob Sandgren | Chisago Lakes/St.Croix Falls | 39.49 | 39.22 | 01:18.7 |
17 | Anders Zimmers | Cook County/Silver Bay | 40.29 | 39.2 | 01:19.5 |
18 | Jack Schneider | Lakes Area Coop | 40.37 | 39.43 | 01:19.8 |
19 | Dennis Bao | Edina | 40.06 | 39.74 | 01:19.8 |
20 | Oliver Kennedy | East Ridge | 40.6 | 39.26 | 01:19.9 |
21 | George Thome | MInneapolis South | 40.89 | 39.1 | 01:20.0 |
22 | Keller Hickok | Orono | 40.45 | 39.7 | 01:20.2 |
23 | Matthew Polland | MInneapolis Washburn | 40.67 | 39.56 | 01:20.2 |
24 | Will Raedeke | Stillwater | 41.18 | 39.63 | 01:20.8 |
25 | Stephen OConnor | Hastings | 40.99 | 39.85 | 01:20.8 |
26 | Jonathon Landa | Minnetonka | 41.33 | 39.54 | 01:20.9 |
27 | Adam Peine | Hastings | 41.31 | 39.6 | 01:20.9 |
28 | Duncan Hurrelbrink | Minnetonka | 40.67 | 40.3 | 01:21.0 |
29 | Foley Coleman | Edina | 41.22 | 39.92 | 01:21.1 |
30 | Sky Bork | Blake School | 40.81 | 40.38 | 01:21.2 |
31 | Anson Kuznik | Champlin Park | 41.01 | 40.37 | 01:21.4 |
32 | Tom Flickinger | Burnsville | 41.17 | 40.62 | 01:21.8 |
33 | Ben Calvit | MInneapolis Washburn | 41.75 | 40.07 | 01:21.8 |
34 | JB Stender | Marshall Hilltoppers | 41.97 | 40.12 | 01:22.1 |
35 | David Huggins | Mankato West | 42.08 | 40.12 | 01:22.2 |
36 | Steig Peterson | Stillwater | 43.78 | 38.44 | 01:22.2 |
37 | Wille Maahs | Mound Westonka | 42.43 | 39.8 | 01:22.2 |
38 | Luke Fenwick | Cook County/Silver Bay | 41.35 | 40.98 | 01:22.3 |
39 | Robert Hapke | Apple Valley | 41.93 | 40.77 | 01:22.7 |
40 | Matthew Mitchell | Blake School | 42.12 | 40.62 | 01:22.7 |
41 | Holtan Sailer | East Ridge | 42.15 | 40.86 | 01:23.0 |
42 | Sam Skaret | Stillwater | 42.21 | 41.13 | 01:23.3 |
43 | Will Lamb | Cook County/Silver Bay | 41.47 | 41.94 | 01:23.4 |
44 | Zach Dekko | Blake School | 41.44 | 42.16 | 01:23.6 |
45 | Andrew Hondlik | White Bear Lake | 41.9 | 41.95 | 01:23.8 |
46 | Zach Raven | Stillwater | 42.71 | 41.39 | 01:24.1 |
47 | Jackson Fortney | Benilde-St. Margaret | 41.37 | 43.31 | 01:24.7 |
48 | Jack Midtlien | East Ridge | 40.88 | 43.8 | 01:24.7 |
49 | Ben Minkel | St.Cloud Area Breakaways | 42.15 | 42.71 | 01:24.9 |
50 | Steven Wiechmann | Hopkins | 41.73 | 43.68 | 01:25.4 |
51 | Logan Backstrom | Cook County/Silver Bay | 42.3 | 43.33 | 01:25.6 |
52 | Peter Halverson | Eden Prairie | 43.53 | 42.49 | 01:26.0 |
53 | Cory Carlson | Stillwater | 41.39 | 44.89 | 01:26.3 |
54 | Joshua Liberko | Eden Prairie | 43.67 | 42.73 | 01:26.4 |
55 | Joseph Birt | Edina | 44.27 | 42.55 | 01:26.8 |
56 | Austin Dalnelski | Hermantown | 43.34 | 44.12 | 01:27.5 |
57 | Max Jacklen | Edina | 42.68 | 45.15 | 01:27.8 |
58 | Nik Zeller | Eden Prairie | 45.36 | 42.96 | 01:28.3 |
59 | Warren St. George | Cretin Derham Hall | 43.25 | 46.34 | 01:29.6 |
60 | Drew Del Toro | East Ridge | 46.66 | 43.05 | 01:29.7 |
61 | Roscoe Ide | Blake School | 49.47 | 40.6 | 01:30.1 |
62 | Jon Garbe | Burnsville | 41.03 | 49.39 | 01:30.4 |
63 | Jeremy Mitchell | Orono | 46.21 | 44.83 | 01:31.0 |
64 | Mike Youngstrom | East Ridge | 45.16 | 46.19 | 01:31.4 |
65 | Colin Berglund | Cook County/Silver Bay | 42.64 | 48.84 | 01:31.5 |
66 | Mike Hilbert | St.Cloud Area Breakaways | 40.52 | 51.57 | 01:32.1 |
67 | Josh Phleger | Champlin Park | 40.25 | 52.72 | 01:33.0 |
68 | Alex DeRocher | C-E-C Lumberjacks | 53.83 | 40.28 | 01:34.1 |
69 | Jonathan Thickens | Marshall Hilltoppers | 47.01 | 48.06 | 01:35.1 |
70 | Sam James | Orono | 55.64 | 41.32 | 01:37.0 |
71 | Christian Hedrick | MInneapolis South West | 41.82 | 56.56 | 01:38.4 |
72 | Joey Marolt | Virginia Area | 57.26 | 43.04 | 01:40.3 |
73 | Jacob Salstrand | Hermantown | 47.24 | 55.04 | 01:42.3 |
74 | David Smith | Edina | 01:05.4 | 41.62 | 01:47.1 |
75 | Jack Dritz | Chanhassen | 39.97 | 01:10.5 | 01:50.5 |
76 | Matthew Sandstrom | Hermantown | 01:08.0 | 47.3 | 01:55.3 |
77 | Evan Bilbrey | East Ridge | 01:13.2 | 44.89 | 01:58.1 |
78 | Kyle Martinson | Cook County/Silver Bay | 01:18.9 | 45.7 | 02:04.6 |
79 | Sean Hanson | Rochester Century | 54.22 | 01:17.5 | 02:11.7 |
80 | Brendon Viaene | Hermantown | 01:35.1 | 40.35 | 02:15.4 |
81 | Anders Brown | Chisago Lakes/St.Croix Falls | 59.01 | 01:18.1 | 02:17.2 |
82 | Tyler Winberg | Hermantown | 42.86 | DNF | |
83 | Ryan Murray | Bloomington Jefferson | 01:00.3 | DNF | |
84 | Mac Bendickson | Orono | 39.68 | DSQ | |
85 | Morgan Shields | Minneapolis South West | DNF | ||
86 | Alexander Phang | Eden Prairie | DNF | ||
87 | Vy Nguyen | Chanhassen | DSQ | ||
88 | Brandon Wright | Edina | DSQ |
Place | Skier | School/ Team | 1st Run | 2nd Run | Total |
1 | Elizabeth Koprucki | East Ridge | 35.08 | 40.44 | 01:15.5 |
2 | Savannah Stone | Brainerd | 35.58 | 41.69 | 01:17.3 |
3 | Rosie Hust | Orono | 36.17 | 41.19 | 01:17.4 |
4 | Madison Danelski | Hermantown | 36.07 | 41.54 | 01:17.6 |
5 | Megan Greiner | Minnetonka | 36.02 | 41.74 | 01:17.8 |
6 | Hailey Bork | Blake School | 36.24 | 42.66 | 01:18.9 |
7 | Kate Hanson | Rochester Century | 37.01 | 41.97 | 01:19.0 |
8 | Amanda Larson | Lakeville South | 36.87 | 42.26 | 01:19.1 |
9 | Sally Anderson | Eagan | 36.72 | 42.57 | 01:19.3 |
10 | Tessa Ide | Blake School | 36.43 | 43.36 | 01:19.8 |
11 | Mary Grace Arndt | Benilde-St. Margaret | 36.87 | 43.03 | 01:19.9 |
12 | Molly Carolau | Minneapolis SouthWest | 37.41 | 42.73 | 01:20.1 |
13 | Anna Ewald | Minnetonka | 37.64 | 43.15 | 01:20.8 |
14 | Juliana Damberg | Mounds View | 37.01 | 43.97 | 01:21.0 |
15 | Elizabeth Frischmon | Chisago Lakes / St. Croix | 37.36 | 44.33 | 01:21.7 |
16 | Anika Hager | MInneapolis SouthWest | 37.56 | 44.27 | 01:21.8 |
17 | Madison Gartner | Minnetonka | 37.84 | 44.12 | 01:22.0 |
18 | Kelsey Klingel | Mankato West | 37.7 | 44.54 | 01:22.2 |
19 | Anna Magnotto | Rochester Lourdes | 38.27 | 44 | 01:22.3 |
20 | Marlee Gartner | Minnetonka | 38.11 | 44.34 | 01:22.4 |
21 | Berit Thorson | Mahtomedi | 37.95 | 44.56 | 01:22.5 |
22 | Emily Nash | Mounds View | 38.15 | 44.57 | 01:22.7 |
23 | Ana Martinez | Edina | 38.71 | 45.16 | 01:23.9 |
24 | Abbie Phang | Eden Prairie | 38.56 | 45.33 | 01:23.9 |
25 | Story Schwantes | Stillwater | 38.22 | 45.79 | 01:24.0 |
26 | Sarah Skogmo | Academy of Holy Angels | 39.33 | 44.98 | 01:24.3 |
27 | Nicole Bloch | Apollo | 38.22 | 46.71 | 01:24.9 |
28 | Hannah Boman | Northfield | 39.06 | 45.94 | 01:25.0 |
29 | Ericka Copeland | Andover | 39.43 | 46.43 | 01:25.9 |
30 | Lucinda Kearney | Orono | 39.52 | 46.77 | 01:26.3 |
31 | Gabriella Sorg | Hastings | 40.34 | 46.01 | 01:26.3 |
32 | Lucy Billings | Duluth Denfeld | 39.57 | 47.06 | 01:26.6 |
33 | Cara Hanson | Marshall Hilltoppers | 40.04 | 46.73 | 01:26.8 |
34 | Mackenzie Koch | Maple Grove | 39.9 | 46.9 | 01:26.8 |
35 | Cortney Wilk | Duluth Denfeld | 40.19 | 46.64 | 01:26.8 |
36 | Laura Gove | Wayzata | 39.94 | 47.33 | 01:27.3 |
37 | Dana Bohks | Mankato West | 40.24 | 47.1 | 01:27.3 |
38 | Nellie Ide | Blake School | 41.16 | 46.18 | 01:27.3 |
39 | Andrea Savage | Minneapolis SouthWest | 39.56 | 48 | 01:27.6 |
40 | Liz Drusch | Burnsville | 39.76 | 47.96 | 01:27.7 |
41 | Erin Olejnik | Minnetonka | 36.69 | 51.23 | 01:27.9 |
42 | Kate Cox | White Bear Lake | 41.46 | 46.87 | 01:28.3 |
43 | Alex Stone | Brainerd | 40.68 | 47.68 | 01:28.4 |
44 | Angela Orr | Annandale/Litchfield/Maple | 41.13 | 47.73 | 01:28.9 |
45 | Rosie Pechous | Hastings | 40.49 | 48.6 | 01:29.1 |
46 | Avery Plude | Duluth East | 41.71 | 47.38 | 01:29.1 |
47 | Claire Weber | Stillwater | 41.61 | 47.57 | 01:29.2 |
48 | Alex Setchell | Benilde-St. Margaret | 41.19 | 48 | 01:29.2 |
49 | Briggs Carlson | Mankato West | 42.11 | 47.71 | 01:29.8 |
50 | Anna Meiusi | Minnetonka | 42.43 | 48.08 | 01:30.5 |
51 | Morgan Gasser | Bloomington Jefferson | 42.86 | 47.8 | 01:30.7 |
52 | Maddy Watchmaker | Blake School | 42.17 | 48.65 | 01:30.8 |
53 | Samantha Boardman | Blake School | 41.73 | 49.22 | 01:31.0 |
54 | Hillarie Madden | Duluth East | 41.29 | 50.11 | 01:31.4 |
55 | Mackenna Savage | Minneapolis SouthWest | 42.81 | 49.08 | 01:31.9 |
56 | Sarah Mackay | Mounds View | 43.06 | 49.44 | 01:32.5 |
57 | Hannah Koch | Duluth East | 42.27 | 50.47 | 01:32.7 |
58 | Karin Garnett | Bloomington Jefferson | 42.38 | 50.37 | 01:32.7 |
59 | Ellie Kirkpatrick | MInneapolis SouthWest | 42.69 | 50.1 | 01:32.8 |
60 | Greta Schwickert | Mankato West | 43.77 | 49.05 | 01:32.8 |
61 | Madeline Bratager | Mounds View | 41.68 | 51.2 | 01:32.9 |
62 | Sydney Evensen | Stillwater | 44.02 | 49.86 | 01:33.9 |
63 | Anja Leitz-Najarian | Duluth East | 41.72 | 55.26 | 01:37.0 |
64 | Rachel Anderson | MInneapolis Washburn | 37.23 | 59.93 | 01:37.2 |
65 | Belen Mora | Stillwater | 39.96 | 58.46 | 01:38.4 |
66 | Cortney Kosiak | Mounds View | 47.97 | 53.54 | 01:41.5 |
67 | Courtney Plude | Duluth East | 48.47 | 53.35 | 01:41.8 |
68 | Danielle Blais | Bloomington Jefferson | 47.71 | 54.72 | 01:42.4 |
69 | Shanalyn Just | Mankato West | 47.56 | 54.94 | 01:42.5 |
70 | McKenna Hanson | Bloomington Jefferson | 47.07 | 55.45 | 01:42.5 |
71 | Natalie Gjermo | Stillwater | 37.83 | 01:10.1 | 01:48.0 |
72 | Courtney Kavanaugh | Lakeville North | 01:05.6 | 47.19 | 01:52.7 |
73 | Courtney Schwartz | Andover | 01:12.9 | 43.57 | 01:56.5 |
74 | Kaia Lindquist | Edina | 41.34 | 01:15.5 | 01:56.8 |
75 | Eleanor Goodnow | Minneapolis SouthWest | 45.88 | 01:18.8 | 02:04.6 |
76 | Hana Gulli | Mounds View | 43.26 | 01:22.2 | 02:05.5 |
77 | Savannah Smith | Mahtomedi | 01:20.6 | 46.85 | 02:07.4 |
78 | Isabelle Iwen | Bloomington Jefferson | 37.56 | 01:35.0 | 02:12.6 |
79 | Darian Bergerson | Duluth East | 01:32.2 | 45.65 | 02:17.8 |
80 | Sarah Severson | C-E-C Lumberjacks | 01:33.8 | 46.56 | 02:20.4 |
81 | Caitlin Clause | Mankato East/Loyola | 01:43.8 | 46.34 | 02:30.2 |
82 | Madison Webster | Minnehaha Academy | 01:53.2 | 43.4 | 02:36.6 |
83 | Maddie Dekko | Blake School | 01:56.2 | 42.59 | 02:38.8 |
84 | Mikelle Dougherty | Hibbing/Chisholm | 01:54.8 | 48.06 | 02:42.8 |
85 | Lauren Colway | Mankato West | 02:00.8 | 56.03 | 02:56.8 |
86 | Megan Danelski | Hermantown | 35.13 | DSQ | |
87 | Annalise Iwen | Bloomington Jefferson | DNF | ||
88 | Ashley Ludack | Stillwater | DNF |