skip navigation

SEPTEMBER 29, 2019 MTCA GIRLS TENNIS RANKINGS

9/29/2019 9/29/2019
Class A Rankings Class AA Rankings
1 Blake 1 Edina
2 Breck 2 Minnetonka
3 Rochester Lourdes 3 Mahtomedi
4 Virginia 4 Mounds View
5 Litchfield 5 Rochester Mayo
6 Blue Earth Area 6 Elk River
7 Pequot Lakes 7 Rochester Century
8 St. James 8 Eastview
9 Minnewaska 9 Lakeville South
10 Thief River Falls 10 Lakeville North
Individuals Class A Rankings Individuals Class AA Rankings
1 Arlina Shen (12) Blake 1 Nicole Copeland (12) Edina
2 Clare Palen (12) Rochester Lourdes 2 Karin Young (10) Eastview
3 Sonia Baig (11) Blake 3 Zoe Adkins (10) Maple Grove
4 Avery Stilwell (11) Litchfield 4 Delaney Schurhamer (12) Woodbury
5 Danielle Thorfinnson (12) Minnewaska 5 Nicole Snezhko (12) Robbinsdale Armstrong
6 Bella Suk (10) Blake 6 Selah Stibbins (10) Washburn
7 Elise Bierbaum (11) Litchfield 7 Sarah Shabaz (9) Minnetonka
8 Isabelle Einess (8) Minnehaha Academy 8 Nicole Ridenour (10) Roseville
9 Bristol Engelsma (11) Breck 9 Aili Hietala (11) Duluth East
10 Megan Muller (10) Pequot Lakes 10 Annika Munson (8) Mahtomedi
10 Lydia Delich (9) Eveleth-Gilbert 10 Ashley Tarrolly (11) St. Cloud Tech

SEPTEMBER 22, 2019 MTCA GIRLS TENNIS RANKINGS

9/22/2019 9/22/2019
Class A Rankings Class AA Rankings
1 Blake 1 Edina
2 Breck 2 Minnetonka
3 Rochester Lourdes 3 Mahtomedi
4 Virginia 4 Mounds View
5 Litchfield 5 Rochester Mayo
6 Blue Earth Area 6 Elk River
7 St. James 7 Rochester Century
8 Pequot Lakes 8 Burnsville
9 Minnewaska 9 Duluth East
10 Thief River Falls 10 Woodbury
Individuals Class A Rankings Individuals Class AA Rankings
1 Arlina Shen (12) Blake 1 Nicole Copeland (12) Edina
2 Clare Palen (12) Rochester Lourdes 2 Karin Young (10) Eastview
3 Sonia Baig (11) Blake 3 Zoe Adkins (10) Maple Grove
4 Avery Stilwell (11) Litchfield 4 Delaney Schurhamer (12) Woodbury
5 Danielle Thorfinnson (12) Minnewaska 5 Nicole Snezhko (12) Robbinsdale Armstrong
6 Bella Suk (10) Blake 6 Selah Stibbins (10) Washburn
7 Elise Bierbaum (11) Litchfield 7 Aili Hietala (11) Duluth East
8 Greta Nesbit (11) Lesueur-Henderson 8 Sarah Shabaz (9) Minnetonka
9 Isabelle Einess (8) Minnehaha Academy 9 Nicole Ridenour (10) Roseville
10 Lydia Delich (9) Eveleth-Gilbert 10 Annika Munson (8) Mahtomedi

SEPTEMBER 15, 2019 MTCA GIRLS TENNIS RANKINGS

9/15/2019 9/15/2019
Class A Rankings Class AA Rankings
1 Blake 1 Edina
2 Breck 2 Minnetonka
3 Rochester Lourdes 3 Mounds View
4 Virginia 4 Rochester Mayo
5 Litchfield 5 Lakeville South
6 Blue Earth Area 6 Mahtomedi
7 St. James 7 Elk River
8 Pequot Lakes 8 Rochester Century
9 Minnewaska 9 Eden Prairie
10 Thief River Falls 10 Burnsville
Individuals Class A Rankings Individuals Class AA Rankings
1 Arlina Shen (12) Blake 1 Nicole Copeland (12) Edina
2 Clare Palen (12) Rochester Lourdes 2 Karin Young (10) Eastview
3 Sonia Baig (11) Blake 3 Zoe Adkins (10) Maple Grove
4 Avery Stilwell (11) Litchfield 4 Delaney Schurhamer (12) Woodbury
5 Danielle Thorfinnson (12) Minnewaska 5 Nicole Snezhko (12) Robbinsdale Armstrong
6 Bella Suk (10) Blake 6 Selah Stibbins (10) Washburn
7 Elise Bierbaum (11) Litchfield 7 Aili Hietala (11) Duluth East
8 Greta Nesbit (11) Lesueur-Henderson 8 Sarah Shabaz (9) Minnetonka
9 Ally Agerland (10) Holy Family Catholic 9 Nicole Ridenour (10) Roseville
10 Isabelle Einess (8) Minnehaha Academy 10 Annika Munson (8) Mahtomedia
10 Lydia Delich (9) Eveleth-Gilbert

September 8, 2019 MTCA Girls Tennis Rankings

9/8/2019 9/8/2019
Class A Rankings Class AA Rankings
1 Blake 1 Edina
2 Breck 2 Minnetonka
3 Rochester Lourdes 3 Mounds View
4 Virginia 4 Rochester Mayo
5 Litchfield 5 Lakeville South
6 Blue Earth Area 6 Lakeville North
7 St. James 7 Mahtomedi
8 Pequot Lakes 8 Elk River
9 Minnewaska 9 Rochester Century
10 Thief River Falls 10 Eden Prairie
Individuals Class A Rankings Individuals Class AA Rankings
1 Arlina Shen (12) Blake 1 Nicole Copeland (12) Edina
2 Clare Palen (12) Rochester Lourdes 2 Karin Young (10) Eastview
3 Sonia Baig (11) Blake 3 Zoe Adkins (10) Maple Grove
4 Bella Suk (10) Blake 4 Delaney Schurhamer (12) Woodbury
5 Avery Stilwell (11) Litchfield 5 Nicole Snezhko (12) Robbinsdale Armstrong
6 Danielle Thorfinnson (12) Minnewaska 6 Selah Stibbins (10) Washburn
7 Elise Bierbaum (11) Litchfield 7 Aili Hietala (11) Duluth East
8 Greta Nesbit (11) Lesueur-Henderson 8 Nikki Ridenour (10) Roseville
9 Ally Agerland (10) Holy Family Catholic 9 Sarah Shabaz (9) Minnetonka
10 Jane Spading (11) Rochester Lourdes 10 Ashley Tarrolly (11) St. Cloud Tech

September 1, 2019 MTCA Girls Tennis Rankings

9/1/2019 9/1/2019
Class A Rankings Class AA Rankings
1 Blake 1 Edina
2 Breck 2 Minnetonka
3 Rochester Lourdes 3 Mounds View
4 Virginia 4 Rochester Mayo
5 Litchfield 5 Eastview
6 Blue Earth Area 6 Lakeville South
7 St. James 7 Lakeville North
8 Pequot Lakes 8 Elk River
9 Minnewaska 9 Mahtomedi
10 Thief River Falls 10 Rochester Century
Individuals Class A Rankings Individuals Class AA Rankings
1 Arlina Shen (12) Blake 1 Nicole Copeland (12) Edina
2 Clare Palen (12) Rochester Lourdes 2 Karin Young (10) Eastview
3 Sonia Baig (11) Blake 3 Zoe Adkins (10) Maple Grove
4 Bella Suk (10) Blake 4 Delaney Schurhamer (12) Woodbury
5 Avery Stilwell (11) Litchfield 5 Nicole Snezhko (12) Robbinsdale Armstrong
6 Danielle Thorfinnson (12) Minnewaska 6 Selah Stibbins (10) Washburn
7 Elise Bierbaum (11) Litchfield 7 Aili Hietala (11) Duluth East
8 Greta Nesbit (11) Lesueur-Henderson 8 Ashley Tarrolly (11) St. Cloud Tech
9 Ally Agerland (10) Holy Family Catholic 9 Nikki Ridenour (10) Roseville
10 Jane Spading (11) Rochester Lourdes 10 Sarah Shabaz (9) Minnetonka

August 25, 2019

8/25/2019 8/25/2019
Class A Rankings Class AA Rankings
1 Blake 1 Edina
2 Breck 2 Minnetonka
3 Rochester Lourdes 3 Mounds View
4 Virginia 4 Rochester Mayo
5 Litchfield 5 Eastview
6 Blue Earth Area 6 Lakeville North
7 St. James 7 Prior Lake
8 Pequot Lakes 8 Lakeville South
9 Minnewaska 9 Elk River
10 Osakis 10 Mahtomedi
Individuals Class A Rankings Individuals Class AA Rankings
1 Arlina Shen (12) Blake 1 Nicole Copeland (12) Edina
2 Clare Palen (12) Rochester Lourdes 2 Karin Young (10) Eastview
3 Sonia Baig (11) Blake 3 Zoe Adkins (10) Maple Grove
4 Bella Suk (10) Blake 4 Delaney Schurhamer (12) Woodbury
5 Allison Jay (9) Blake 5 Nicole Snezhko (12) Robbinsdale Armstrong
6 Ally Agerland (10) Holy Family Catholic 6 Selah Stibbins (10) Washburn
7 Avery Stilwell (11) Litchfield 7 Aili Hietala (11) Duluth East
8 Danielle Thorfinnson (12) Minnewaska 8 Ashley Tarrolly (11) St. Cloud Tech
9 Elise Bierbaum (11) Litchfield 9 Nikki Ridenour (10) Roseville
10 Ellie Pirtle (10) Breck 10 Annika Elvestrom (10) Minnetonka